AGENDA VII. International scientific conference on economic development

AGENDA

VII. International scientific conference on economic development

and standard of living

E D A S O L   2 0 1 7

Economic development  and Standard of living

Theme:

SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTREPRENEURSHIP - PERSPECTIVES AND BARRIERS

www.edasol-au.com

October 27, 2017 – Banja Luka

AGENDA  EDASOL 2017

[ Conference Language: German / English / BiH ]

The Organizer retains the right to change and/or adjust the Agenda

Thrusday,  October 26, 2017

Arrival and accommodation of participants who live outside Banja Luka in Hotel TALIJA, or alternatively, a list of hotels on the internet page wwww.banja-luka-hotels.eurobookings.com

20:00     Gala dinner (Party dress code / Business dress code)

Venue: Restaurant Hotel „Bosna“, 1st floor, Address: Kralja Petra I Karađorđevića 97, Banja Luka

Friday, October 27, 2017 (CONFERENCE  DAY)

Registration desk will be opened from 09:30 – 17:00 on conference day

Venue: Pan-European University Apeiron (PEUA), front door, 1st floor (Room 3: Wardrobe for participants)

10:30 – 11:30

 

 OPENING CEREMONY, WELCOMING SPEECHES

Venue: (PEUA), Room - amphitheater A-1, first floor

Presiding: Sanel Jakupović

Working presidency: Marian Wakounig, Mirko Tatalović, Zdravko Todorović, Mirko Tripunoski, Mihaela Mikić

10:30 – 10:40

Sanel Jakupović – welcoming/opening speech

Dean of the Faculty of business economics,

President of organizing board EDASOL, University Apeiron

10:40 – 10:45

Rajko Kuzmanović – welcoming speech

Academician, President of the Academy of Science and Arts of Republika Srpska

10:45 – 10:50

Jasmin Bajić – welcoming speech

General director of Croatia Airlines, Zagreb

10:50 - 11:45 

PANEL SESSION (P-1)  / KEYNOTE SPEECHES

Venue: (PEUA), Room A-1

MODERATORS: Sanel Jakupović, Wolfgang Berger, Seand Tatarević

SECRETARY: Marica Banović

10:50 – 11:10

Marian Wakounig – THE IMPORTANCE OF SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES IN TAX SYSTEM OF AUSTRIA, Full professor, University of Vienna, Regional manager - Region Ost, Ministry of finance (BMF), Austria

11:10 – 11:30

Felix Wieser – POSSIBILITIES FOR SME DEVELOPMENT IN SOUTH EAST EUROPE (SEE) ACCORDING TO SPECIFIC MODELS OF GOOD PRACTICE IN AUSTRIA, President of Steering Board „POSOJILNICA BANK“eGen, Klagenfurt. Member of the Raiffeisen group, Austria

11:30 – 11:45

Zdravko Todorović – COSO framework and organisation of Internal audit for the fight against fraud, Full professor, Faculty of economics, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

11:45 – 12:00

Mihaela Mikić – PERSPECTIVES OF WOMEN ENTERPRENEURSHIP IN CROATIA, Assoc. professor, Faculty of Economics in Zagreb, University of Zagreb, Croatia

12:00 - 12:30

GROUP PHOTO / PRESS / CAFFE PAUSE/ NETWORKING

Venue: PEUA, 1st floor

  • Foto & caffe: Aula/ HOSTING: Sanja Šaula
  • Press: Conference room 1. HOSTING: Marijana Petković

 

 

12:30 - 16:30        WORKING IN SECTION SESSIONS

                            Venue: (PEUA), Room A-1, Room A-2

SCHEDULE is listed in alphabetical order of presenters. The changes of schedule can be agreed with moderators of section sessions.Presentation of papers last for 8 minutes. In case of using video presentations deliver the material to responsible person before the start of the working part of the Conference.

12:30 – 14:00     SECTION SESSION (S-I)

                            Presentations of the participants (8 minutes)

                               Venue: (PEUA), Room amphitheater A-1, first floor

                               Moderators: Bogdana Vujnović-Gligorić, Ostoja Travar

                               Secretary: Marica Banović

 

12:30-12:38

SADIK BAHTIĆ, NAMIK ČOLAKOVIĆ, FUAD BAJRAKTAREVIĆ

UTICAJ VLASNIČKE TRANSFORMACIJE U JAVNOM SEKTORU NA UPRAVLJANJE JAVNIM DOBRIMA

12:38-12:46

JELENA BAJIĆ

RAZVOJ TRANSVERZALNIH KOMPETENCIJA I INTELIGENTNA KOMUNIKACIJA KAO IMPERATIV SAVREMENOG ČOVEKA

12:46-12:54

FUAD BAJRAKTAREVIĆ, LEJLA DACIĆ, HARIS DACIĆ

EKONOMIJA I RAZVOJ U ZAVISNOSTI OD ORGANIZACIJE MENADŽMENTA LJUDSKIH RESURSA

12:54-13:02

DŽENAN BEGOVIĆ, SAIDA HECO

BRENDIRANJE DESTINACIJE KAO ODREDNICA EKONOMSKOG RAZVOJA ZENIČKO-DOBOJSKOG KANTONA

13:02-13:10

VLATKA BILAS, VEDRAN ŠUPUKOVIĆ

POVEZANOST  PRILJEVA INOZEMNIH IZRAVNIH ULAGANJA, IZVOZA I EKONOMSKOG RASTA U ZEMLJAMA EUROPSKE UNIJE

13:10-13:18

MIRJANA LANDIKA, SANEL JAKUPOVIĆVANJA SREDOJEVIĆ

MATRIČNI ASPEKTI PREDIKCIJE POSLOVNE EFIKASNOSTI MALIH I SREDNJIH PREDUZEĆA KAO PREDUSLOV MEĐUNARODNE KONKURENTNOSTI

13:18-13:26

KATARINA DRŽAJIĆ, FRANK VEGA

WORKING CONDITIONS AS A FACTOR OF PRODUCTIVITY IN SMEs

13:26-13:34

SANJA FRANC

IZVOZ, INOZEMNA IZRAVNA ULAGANJA I EKONOMSKI RAST U REPUBLICI HRVATSKOJ

13:34-13:42

SELMA GUTLIĆ

ULOGA I ZNAČAJ LOKALNOG STANOVNIŠTVA U RAZVOJU I PROMOCIJI TURIZMA

13:42-13:50

SAIDA HECO, DŽENAN BEGOVIĆ

ZNAČAJ POSVEĆENOSTI MENADŽMENTA ZNANJA RAZVOJU MARKETNG KONCEPTA USMJERENOG KORISNICIMA USLUGA  (PRIMJER - POŠTANSKI SEKTOR)

13:50-13:58

SANEL JAKUPOVIĆ, VESNA NOVAKOVIĆ

INTERNET OF THINGS – OD NOVIH TRZISNIH PRILIKA I POSLOVNOG MODELA DO BRIGE O SIGURNOSTI

 

14:00 - 15:00        LUNCH / NETWORKING

                               Venue: PEUA, Aula, 1st floor

 

 

 

15:00 – 16:00       SECTION SESSION (S-I)

                            Presentations of the participants (8 minutes)

                               Venue: (PEUA), Room amphitheater A-1, first floor

                               Moderators: Bogdana Vujnović-Gligorić, Ostoja Travar

                               Secretary: Marica Banović

15:00-15:08

JOSÉ G. VARGAS-HERNÁNDEZ, L.E. SANDRA QUIROZ MENDOZA

THE MEXICAN INSTITUTIONS IN THE CREATION AND CONSOLIDATION OF SMEs

15:08-15:16

DRAGAN JOVIĆ

UTICAJ KLJUČNIH VARIJABLI SA SVJETSKOG FINANSIJSKOG TRŽIŠTA NA BOSANSKOHERCEGOVAČKU EKONOMIJU

15:16-15:24

SANJA KAVAZ HUKIĆ

THE IMPORTANCE OF THE PERFORMANCE AND COMPETITIVENESS IMPROVEMENT OF SMALL AND MEDIUM-SIZED ENTERPRISES IN BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

15:24-15:32

DRAGAN KOLEV, DARKO TADIĆ

KORPORATIVNA INTERNA KOMUNIKACIJA KAO FAKTOR EFIKASNOG POSLOVANJA MERENA „THINK-FEEL-DO” MOTODOM (CASE STUDY)

15:32-15:40

MARKO LAKETA, LUKA LAKETA

UTICAJ BRENDA NA POTROŠNJU I  POTROŠAČA

15:40-15:48

NERMAN LJEVO

MENADŽMENT PROMJENA KAO FAKTOR RAZVOJA MALIH I SREDNJIH PREDUZEĆA

15:48-15:56

ALEKSANDAR NIKOLOVSKI, LAZAR ARSOVSKI, MAJA TRIPUNOSKA

ENTREPRENEURIAL MARKETING RESEARCH OF SMALL AND MEDIUM-SIZED ENTERPRISES

 

16:00 - 16:30        CONCLUSIONS AND CLOSING OF CONFERENCE /

                            NETWORKING / REPORT TO „EMC REVIEW“ JOURNAL /

                            ANNOUNCEMENT FOR NEW CONFERENCE IN YEAR 2018 – „EDASOL 2018“

                            Venue: (PEUA), Room amphitheater A-1, first floor

                               Chairmen of EDASOL 2017: Sanel Jakupović

 

 

 

12:30 – 14:00     SECTION SESSION (S-II)

                            Presentations of the participants (8 minutes)

                               Venue: (PEUA), Room small amphitheater A-2, first floor

                               Moderators: Vladimir Stojanović, Dragan Kolev

                               Secretary: Živana Kljajić

12:30-12:38

VESNA NOVAKOVIĆ, BOBAN ŠAŠIĆ

LANAC VRIJEDNOSTI KAO OSNOV KREIRANјA PROCESNE ORGANIZACIONE STRUKTURE U JAVNOM SEKTORU - PRIМJER: MINISТARSТVO PROSVJEТE I KULТURE U VLADI REPUBLIKE SRPSKE

12:38-12:46

NADA PETRUSHEVA, ELENA JORDANOSKA

THE GLOBAL ECONOMIC CRISIS AND ITS INFLUENCE ON THE GERMAN ECONOMY

12:46-12:54

VANJA SREDOJEVIĆ, SLAVICA  LUKIĆ, SENAD TATAREVIĆ

UTICAJ RAZVIJENOSTI SPOLJNOTRGOVINSKIH ODNOSA I MEĐUNARODNE SARADNJE NA GLOBALISTIČKI KARAKTER FLUKTUIRAJUĆIH PRIVREDNIH KRETANJA

12:54-13:02

LJILJANA STOŠIĆ MIHAJLOVIĆ

LOKALNI AKCIONI PLAN ZAPOŠLJAVANJA  – SLUČAJ GRADA VRANJA

13:02-13:10

RUŽICA ŠKURLA BABIĆ, IVAN MIŠETIĆ, ANDREJ BAJIĆ

AIR TRANSPORT MARKET CHALLENGES IN THE SOUTHEAST EUROPE

13:10-13:18

DARKO TADIĆ, DRAGAN KOLEV

LIDERSTVO I MENADŽMENT: UPRAVLJANJE SUKOBIMA

13:18-13:26

MIRKO TATALOVIĆ, JASMIN BAJIĆ, VEDRAN ŠUPUKOVIĆ

AIR TRANSPORT PRIVATIZATION TRENDS

13:26-13:34

RADULE TOŠOVIĆ

 

EKONOMIJA MALIH LEŽIŠTA MINERALNIH SIROVINA KAO OBJEKATA POGODNIH ZA AKTUELNE INVESTICIJE U MINERALNOM SEKTORU

13:34-13:42

MIRKO TRIPUNOSKI, BORCHE SIBINOVSKI, FISNIK FERATi

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT, ORGANIZATIONAL MODELS AND SUSTAINABILITY OF BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA

13:42-13:50

BOGDANA VUJNOVIĆ-GLIGORIĆ, NINA UREMOVIĆ, ZUMRETA GALIJAŠEVIĆ

STANJE I TRENDOVI  KAMATNIH STOPA NA TRŽIŠTU NOVCA

 

14:00 - 15:00        LUNCH / NETWORKING

                               Venue: PEUA, Aula, 1st floor

 

00 - 16:30             CONCLUSIONS AND CLOSING OF CONFERENCE /

16:00 - 16:30        CONCLUSIONS AND CLOSING OF CONFERENCE /

                            NETWORKING / REPORT TO „EMC REVIEW“ JOURNAL /

                            ANNOUNCEMENT FOR NEW CONFERENCE IN YEAR 2018 – „EDASOL 2018“

                            Venue: (PEUA), Room amphitheater A-1, first floor

              Chairmen of EDASOL 2017: Sanel Jakupović